Share Capital

Share Capital

The authorized Share Capital of NACOF is Rs.100 crores consisting of 10,000 shares of the value of Rs. 1,00,000/- each to be subscribed by the members, as provided under its Bye-laws. The paid up Share Capital contributed by the cooperative societies/federation is Rs. 1.12 crores as on 31.10.2016.

Chart of Administrative Setup of Head Office/Branches (NACOF) approved by Board.

Chart of Branches

Present Administrative Setup of NACOF

Name Head Office Contact No
Sh. Ram Iqbal Singh Chairman 9971106010
Dr. Sudhakar Mishra Executive Director 9415 140 676
Sh. V. K. Kohli Dy. General Manager 9718172889
Sh. S. K. Sharma Dy. General Manager 9999 232 816
Sh. M.K. Kakaria Dy. General Manager (Finance) 9953852405
Telephone  Head Office 011-45652445

State Managers

Name Head Office Contact No.
Sh. Tulsi Das Ahmadabad 9422 352 887
Sh. P. R, Bose Bhubaneswar 9735267484
Sh. B.K. Jha Bangalore 8105 693 443
Sh. P.K. Goyal Chandigarh 9988005149
Sh. Amit Bisht Dehradun 8057501665
Sh. V. K. Kohli Delhi 9718172889
Sh. Vivek Sohani Goa 7715878789
Mrs. L. Pushpa Chennai 9677 264 182
Sh. P. K. Das Samanta Guwahati 9439512647
Sh. G.K Dev Guswami Guwahati 9954 035 999
Sh.J. Mohan Hyderabad 8019310912
Sh.  R. B. Srivastav Indore 09425123073
Sh.O.P. Sharma Jaipur 9680036022
Sh. A. S. Sambyal Jammu 9419872028
Sh. B. A. Wani Srinagar (J&K) 7298903119
Sh.Biman Sarkar Kolkata 9432647957
Dr. V.K. Tripathi Lucknow 9415176563
Sh. M J Nandkarni Mumbai 9322854729
Sh. Ramjeet Satyarthi Nagpur 9420 855 147
Mrs. Usha Bhaskar Noida 9818 063 508
Sh. P .P. Singh Patna 9431017254
Mrs. Alka Singh Pune 8655521296
Sh. Charan Singh Raipur 9826 048 318
Sh. P. R. Bose Ranchi 9593905720
Sh.Avinash Singh Ranchi 9470883675
Sh. A Surendiran Visakhapatnam 9441 969 349